Get started19 Fryston Court is a semi-detached house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6GE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 is 26% above the 2014 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2024
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Fryston Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,948
Street avg £1,722
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Swangate/Westfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

24 October 2014Most recent
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6GE: £190,000 (2025–2022).
27 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Oct 2025
11 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Sept 2024
25 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Nov 2023
31 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jan 2022
1 Fryston Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Aug 2021
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
S63 6BG
Closest school
0.8 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB