Get started11 Collier Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6FB). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 919 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 85 m² it's 23.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 41 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 30.1% above the 2007 sale price.
11 Collier Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Feb 2021
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 Collier Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,522
Street avg £1,861
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Swangate/Meadowgate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

20 December 2007Most recent
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6FB: £80,000 (2025–2023).
40 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jun 2025
48 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 2025
15 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Apr 2025
41 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Sept 2024
54 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Dec 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
S63 6FB
Closest school
0.7 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB