Get started48 Collier Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6FB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £168,000 in May 2025.
48 Collier Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 21 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 21 years.
48 Collier Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,435
Street avg £1,835
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Swangate/Meadowgate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 May 2025Most recent
£168,000
+40.0%over 8 years26 August 2016
£120,000
+2.4%over 12 years28 April 2004
£117,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6FB: £80,000 (2025–2023).
40 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jun 2025
15 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Apr 2025
41 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Sept 2024
54 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Dec 2023
3 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Nov 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
S63 6FB
Closest school
0.7 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.