Get started40 Collier Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6FB). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have lagged Rotherham HPI: -11.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 2552.2% above the 2025 sale of £6,900. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£9/sq ft) was about 94.2% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £6,900 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
40 Collier Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -11.3% per year over 22 years.
£6,900
Growth on file: -11.3% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 40 Collier Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£99
Street avg £1,900
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Swangate/Meadowgate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

26 June 2025Most recent
£6,900
-94.3%over 8 years23 June 2017
£120,000
-9.4%over 9 years12 September 2007
£132,500
+6.0%over 11 months20 October 2006
£124,995
+33.5%over 2 years31 October 2003
£93,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6FB: £145,000 (2025–2023).
48 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 2025
15 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Apr 2025
41 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Sept 2024
54 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Dec 2023
3 Collier Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Nov 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
S63 6FB
Closest school
0.7 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.