Get started21 Calders Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S5 9BL). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 39.8% above the 2018 sale price. Sold October 2018 for £127,995.
21 Calders Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
21 Calders Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£127,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 21 Calders Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,098
Street avg £2,180
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

31 October 2018Most recent
£127,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 9BL: £170,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
S5 9FR
Wordsworth Avenue/Turie Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Monteney Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB