Get started6 Dugdale Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S5 9AA). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 15% above the 2024 sale price. Sold March 2024 for £180,000.
6 Dugdale Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 19 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 19 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Remington Road/Remington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

8 March 2024Most recent
£180,000
+102.2%over 19 years25 October 2004
£89,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in S5 9AA: £105,000 (2018–2007).
S5 9FB
Closest school
0.5 km
Mansel Primary. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB