Get started9 Adrian Crescent is a semi-detached house in Sheffield (S5 8EA). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 38.8% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £159,995 in November 2020.
9 Adrian Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Adrian Crescent outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,789
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

30 November 2020Most recent
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 8EA: £209,995 (2023–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Southey Green Road/Collinson Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Southey Green Primary School and Nurseries. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB