Get started1 Brearley Drive is a semi-detached house in Sheffield (S5 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in April 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 95 m² it's 15.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 45 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 46.4% above the 2015 sale price.
1 Brearley Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2024
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 1 Brearley Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,316
Street avg £1,381
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

2 April 2015Most recent
£124,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 8BF: £215,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
S5 8EF
Adlington Road/Falstaff Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Southey Green Primary School and Nurseries. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB