Get started67 Adlington Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S5 8BP). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 sits 64.4% above the 2020 sale of £87,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£114/sq ft) was about 18.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £87,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 19 years.
£87,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 19 years.
67 Adlington Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,225
Street avg £1,389
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Adlington Road/Falstaff Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

24 November 2020Most recent
£87,000
+3.6%over 13 years2 November 2007
£84,000
+140.0%over 3 years8 July 2004
£35,000
+45.8%over 2 years19 February 2002
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 8BP: £117,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
S5 8BX
Closest school
0.5 km
Chaucer School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.