Get started16 Coningsby Road is a property in Sheffield (S5 7AG). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 31.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 16 Coningsby Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£54,500
Growth on file: 31.1% per year over 6 years.
20 October 2006Most recent
£54,500
+419.0%over 6 yearsCrime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barnsley Road/Coningsby Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

22 September 2000
£10,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 7AG: £46,000 (2023–2009).
S5 7JQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Oasis Academy Fir Vale. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB