Get started50 Foremark Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S5 6LU). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 sits 68.1% above the 2018 sale of £93,385. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 106.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £93,385.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 50 Foremark Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£93,385
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
50 Foremark Road is notably below the street on floor area.
EPC Rating
65 (D)
Street avg 65 (D)
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hatfield House Lane/Etwall Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

18 May 2018Most recent
£93,385
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 6LU: £69,000 (2016–2003).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
S5 6GA
Closest school
0.3 km
Longley Park Sixth Form Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB