Get started19 Daisy Grove is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S5 6GH). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 607 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. At 56 m² it's 22.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 16 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 46.3% above the 2010 sale price.
19 Daisy Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2019
Latest sale on 19 Daisy Grove was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£79,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 19 Daisy Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,419
Street avg £1,641
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

8 October 2010Most recent
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 6GH: £127,050 (2022–2018).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 11 years
S5 6JA
Wincobank Avenue/Hyacinth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Brigantia Hill Fort Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB