Get startedApartment 2 is a detached house in Sheffield (S5 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft). At 57 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (57–63 m²). The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (95 m² across 49 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 10 years since the last transfer (April 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 29% above the 2016 sale price.
Apartment 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2026
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£92,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,631
Street avg £1,701
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 58 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

1 April 2016Most recent
£92,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 6DH: £195,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
S5 6DG
Wincobank Avenue/Bluebell Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Limpsfield Junior School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB