Get startedApartment 3 is a detached house in Sheffield (S5 6DG). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft) and council tax band A. At 53 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (53–58 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (78 versus a best of 81). The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (October 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 is 31.2% above the 2015 sale price.
Apartment 3's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2025
Apartment 3 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£92,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Apartment 3 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,755
Street avg £1,615
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 57 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

22 October 2015Most recent
£92,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 6DG: £98,000 (2023–2021).
Apartment 4 178 Honeysuckle Road Sheffield
Sold Sept 2023
Apartment 4 182 Honeysuckle Road Sheffield
Sold Oct 2022
Apartment 2 184 Honeysuckle Road Sheffield
Sold Dec 2021
Apartment 3 182 Honeysuckle Road Sheffield
Sold Mar 2021
Apartment 5 178 Honeysuckle Road Sheffield
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
S5 6DG
Wincobank Avenue/Hyacinth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Brigantia Hill Fort Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB