Get started93 Nethershire Lane is a semi-detached house in Sheffield (S5 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 695 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 sits 55.8% above the 2011 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
93 Nethershire Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2021
93 Nethershire Lane has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 12 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for 93 Nethershire Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,472
Street avg £1,159
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hartley Brook Road/Beck Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

30 September 2011Most recent
£95,000
-3.1%over 5 years2 August 2006
£98,005
+22.5%over 1 year11 March 2005
£80,000
+158.1%over 5 years10 September 1999
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 0DB: £85,000 (2025–2010).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
S5 0TU
Closest school
0.4 km
Beck Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.