Get started107 Nethershire Lane is a mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S5 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 sits 52.3% above the 2019 sale of £88,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£114/sq ft) was about 24% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2019 for £88,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
107 Nethershire Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 16 years.
£88,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 107 Nethershire Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,222
Street avg £1,201
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hartley Brook Road/Beck Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

15 February 2019Most recent
£88,000
+3.5%30 November 2018
£85,000
+44.1%over 14 years12 May 2004
£59,000
+90.3%over 1 year11 April 2003
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 0DB: £84,250 (2025–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
S5 0NE
Closest school
0.4 km
Beck Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.