Get started4 Blackberry Court is a semi-detached house in Clowne, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4QH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
It hasn't traded since October 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 sits 89.8% above the 2003 sale of £97,995.
4 Blackberry Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£97,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 4 Blackberry Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,420
Street avg £1,972
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

6 October 2003Most recent
£97,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4QH: £190,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
S43 4SR
Boughton Lane School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Heritage High School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB