Get started10 Blackberry Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Clowne, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4QH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 10.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 52.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £175,000 in February 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Blackberry Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 20 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 10 Blackberry Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,536
Street avg £1,927
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

23 February 2024Most recent
£175,000
+32.1%over 5 years5 July 2018
£132,500
+33.8%over 6 years3 May 2012
£99,000
-12.4%over 7 years26 July 2004
£113,000
+13.0%24 March 2004
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4QH: £190,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
S43 4AR
Boughton Lane School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Heritage High School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.