Get started20 Blackberry Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Clowne, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4QH). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 sits 50.8% above the 2017 sale of £120,000. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Blackberry Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2019
20 Blackberry Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 13 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 20 Blackberry Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,714
Street avg £1,960
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 July 2017Most recent
£120,000
+16.5%over 4 years15 May 2013
£103,000
-1.9%over 3 years16 December 2009
£105,000
-4.5%30 October 2009
£110,000
-8.3%over 5 years30 April 2004
£119,950
+14.2%10 February 2004
£104,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4QH: £190,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
S43 4AR
Boughton Lane School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Heritage High School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.