Get started17 Blackberry Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Clowne, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4QH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 44.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Blackberry Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2024
17 Blackberry Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 14 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£1,913
Street avg £1,952
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

8 September 2017Most recent
£132,000
+5.6%over 3 years1 August 2014
£124,950
+5.4%over 7 years10 November 2006
£118,500
+3.0%over 1 year17 December 2004
£115,000
+15.0%over 1 year29 August 2003
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4QH: £190,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
S43 4AR
Boughton Lane School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Heritage High School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.