Get started11 Manor Road is a property in Barlborough, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4HL). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in June 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 23.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£56,500
Growth on file: 23.4% per year over 3 years.
17 June 2002Most recent
£56,500
+73.8%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

1 November 1999
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4HL: £125,000 (2024–2015).
Ashleigh Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Barlborough Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.1dB