Get started8 Bramley Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3GH). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1231 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 46.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 17.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Bramley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Nov 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 13 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 8 Bramley Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,793
Street avg £2,388
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

4 July 2014Most recent
£205,000
+5.1%over 1 year14 January 2013
£195,000
-7.1%over 5 years8 June 2007
£210,000
+75.1%over 4 years18 October 2002
£119,950
+26.3%over 1 year11 May 2001
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3GH: £260,000 (2023–2011).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
S43 3ED
Dovedale Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Brimington Manor Infant and Nursery School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.