Get started3 Bramley Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3GH). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1040 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 sits 52.7% above the 2013 sale of £184,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 37.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Bramley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2020
3 Bramley Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 12 years.
£184,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 3 Bramley Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,904
Street avg £2,366
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

12 September 2013Most recent
£184,000
+6.7%over 2 years4 February 2011
£172,500
+7.8%over 6 years21 May 2004
£159,950
+70.2%over 3 years31 March 2001
£93,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3GH: £260,000 (2023–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
S43 3ED
Dovedale Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Brimington Manor Infant and Nursery School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.