Get started25 Blue Bell Close is a semi-detached house in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3GE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Held since June 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 256.6% above the 1999 sale of £52,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£72/sq ft) was about 57.5% below the postcode norm. At 68 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
25 Blue Bell Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£52,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Blue Bell Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£779
Street avg £1,963
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

21 June 1999Most recent
£52,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3GE: £160,000 (2024–2022).
2 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2024
30 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2023
29 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Jun 2023
19 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Oct 2022
14 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Dovedale Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Inkersall Spencer Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB