Get started23 Blue Bell Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3GE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 30% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £150,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 20 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 23 Blue Bell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,239
Street avg £1,896
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

18 October 2019Most recent
£150,000
+36.4%over 15 years21 May 2004
£110,000
+77.4%over 3 years16 February 2001
£62,000
+14.8%over 1 year23 April 1999
£53,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3GE: £160,000 (2024–2022).
2 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2024
30 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2023
29 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Jun 2023
19 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Oct 2022
14 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
S43 3UD
Dovedale Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Inkersall Spencer Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.