Get started11 Blue Bell Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3GE). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since October 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 sits 146.8% above the 2002 sale of £89,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 30% below the postcode norm. At 70 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 22 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2023
Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory at rear
11 Blue Bell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£89,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 Blue Bell Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,285
Street avg £1,940
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

25 October 2002Most recent
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3GE: £160,000 (2024–2022).
2 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2024
30 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2023
29 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Jun 2023
19 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Oct 2022
14 Blue Bell Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
S43 3ED
Dovedale Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Inkersall Spencer Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB