Get started6 Saddletree View is a detached house in Mastin Moor, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 23.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 52.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £161,500 in August 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Saddletree View changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 18 years.
£161,500
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 6 Saddletree View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,410
Street avg £2,056
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

11 August 2021Most recent
£161,500
+7.7%19 February 2021
£150,000
+12.6%over 14 years11 September 2006
£133,250
+53.3%over 3 years4 July 2003
£86,895
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3FB: £187,000 (2025–2023).
18 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold May 2025
1 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2025
16 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Sept 2024
8 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Jun 2023
3 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Wickins Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Norbriggs Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.