Get started24 Saddletree View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mastin Moor, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 741 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since November 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 55.9% above the 2009 sale of £118,000.
24 Saddletree View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2019
24 Saddletree View saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 7 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 7 years.
24 Saddletree View outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,715
Street avg £2,119
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

24 November 2009Most recent
£118,000
+12.4%over 3 years21 April 2006
£105,000
+43.8%over 3 years14 February 2003
£72,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3FB: £187,000 (2025–2023).
18 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold May 2025
1 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2025
16 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Sept 2024
8 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Jun 2023
3 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
S43 3PR
Wickins Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Norbriggs Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.