Get started2 Saddletree View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mastin Moor, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 815 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 sits 59.3% above the 2010 sale of £108,000.
2 Saddletree View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2020
2 Saddletree View saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 9 years.
£108,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 2 Saddletree View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,426
Street avg £2,145
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

29 October 2010Most recent
£108,000
-9.2%over 3 years31 August 2007
£119,000
-8.5%30 August 2007
£130,000
+85.7%over 5 years8 January 2002
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3FB: £187,000 (2025–2023).
18 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold May 2025
1 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2025
16 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Sept 2024
8 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Jun 2023
3 Saddletree View Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
S43 3PR
Wickins Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Norbriggs Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.