Get started20 Juniper Close is a mid-terrace house in Hollingwood, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 2HX). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 sits 90.2% above the 2004 sale of £82,000. At 57 m² it's 17.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 21 EPCs).
20 Juniper Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2020
20 Juniper Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 20 Juniper Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,435
Street avg £1,907
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

6 February 2004Most recent
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 2HX: £180,000 (2024–2022).
29 Juniper Close Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
7 Juniper Close Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2023
10 Juniper Close Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Jul 2023
9 Juniper Close Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2023
31 Juniper Close Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
S43 2BH
Sycamore Road 10 — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hollingwood Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB