Get started15 Hornbeam Close is a four-bedroom property in Hollingwood, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 2HU). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£195,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 11 years.
23 January 2015Most recent
£195,000
-2.0%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

31 July 2008
£199,000
+4.7%over 1 year2 March 2007
£190,000
+28.4%over 3 years22 August 2003
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 2HU: £240,000 (2024–2017).
3 Hornbeam Close Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
4 Hornbeam Close Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold May 2024
14 Hornbeam Close Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2024
7 Hornbeam Close Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Jan 2018
46 Hornbeam Close Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2017
S43 2EA
Hollingwood Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hollingwood Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.