Get started95 Headford Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S3 7XB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 55 m² this is the 29th smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 53 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 51.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £135,500.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 27 years.
£135,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 27 years.
On co₂ emissions, 95 Headford Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,464
Street avg £1,987
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Fitzwilliam Street/Wellington Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

13 July 2023Most recent
£135,500
+182.3%over 22 years10 October 2000
£48,000
+35.2%over 3 years31 October 1996
£35,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7XB: £135,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
S3 7PQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Springfield Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.