Get started22 Bramwell Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S3 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in February 2014 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. At 54 m² this is the 11th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in March 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 19.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 is 21% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 83.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode.
22 Bramwell Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.2% per year over 6 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 19.2% per year over 6 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Bramwell Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,944
Street avg £1,269
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Netherthorpe Road Subway to Trams — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 March 2006Most recent
£105,000
-4.5%16 December 2005
£110,000
+31.7%over 2 years17 September 2003
£83,500
+116.9%over 3 years16 June 2000
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7PR: £105,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
S3 7PQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.