Get started7 Bramwell Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S3 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 61 m² this is the 19th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 10.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 101.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £130,000.
Latest sale on 7 Bramwell Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 25 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 7 Bramwell Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,131
Street avg £1,260
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Netherthorpe Road Subway to Trams — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

18 July 2025Most recent
£130,000
+23.8%over 6 years1 February 2019
£105,000
+23.6%over 15 years28 August 2003
£84,950
+126.5%over 3 years13 June 2000
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7PR: £108,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
S3 7PQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.