Get started4 Bramwell Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S3 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2017) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. At 54 m² this is the 11th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (82 versus a worst of 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 30.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 83.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Bramwell Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 17 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 17 years.
4 Bramwell Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,944
Street avg £1,269
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Netherthorpe Road Subway to Trams — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

27 July 2017Most recent
£105,000
-10.6%over 10 years9 February 2007
£117,500
+38.3%over 3 years18 August 2003
£84,950
+120.6%over 3 years8 June 2000
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7PR: £117,500 (2025–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
S3 7PQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.