Get started12 Bramwell Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S3 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 51 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (51–61 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 34.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 83.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £99,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Bramwell Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
12 Bramwell Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 21 years.
£99,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 21 years.
12 Bramwell Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,941
Street avg £1,269
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Netherthorpe Road Subway to Trams — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

15 June 2021Most recent
£99,000
-8.3%over 5 years31 July 2015
£108,000
-6.1%over 11 years28 May 2004
£115,000
+191.1%over 3 years21 June 2000
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7PR: £117,500 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
S3 7XL
Closest school
0.2 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.