Get started23 Badger Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 964 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 sits 75.7% above the 2016 sale of £70,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs). On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
23 Badger Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2021
23 Badger Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£70,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Badger Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£782
Street avg £1,007
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Badger Road/Badger Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

2 December 2016Most recent
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7TQ: £115,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
S13 7PY
Closest school
0.5 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB