Get started5 Lambcroft View is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7SE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 41.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2018 for £185,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 20 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Lambcroft View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,962
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spa Lane/Tannery Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

7 December 2018Most recent
£185,000
+168.1%over 17 years19 February 2001
£69,000
+32.7%over 1 year30 November 1999
£52,000
-17.4%over 7 months16 April 1999
£62,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7SE: £265,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
S13 7JS
Closest school
0.5 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.