Get started12 Lambcroft View is a four-bedroom detached house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7SE). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in January 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 sits 313.8% above the 1998 sale of £73,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£57/sq ft) was about 69.8% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
12 Lambcroft View has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First floor side extension to dwellinghouse
12 Lambcroft View's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£73,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 12 Lambcroft View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£616
Street avg £2,276
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spa Lane/Tannery Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

30 January 1998Most recent
£73,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7SE: £265,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
S13 7EX
Closest school
0.5 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB