Get started17 Station Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7QH). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings and a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 51% above the 2016 sale of £149,000. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Station Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
17 Station Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 18 years.
£149,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 17 Station Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,342
Street avg £1,395
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 206 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Road/Tilford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

23 September 2016Most recent
£149,000
+125.8%over 14 years19 October 2001
£66,000
+20.0%over 10 months20 December 2000
£55,000
+37.5%over 2 years2 May 1998
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7QH: £160,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 9.4 t/year
S13 7LB
Closest school
0.2 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.