Get started13 Station Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7QH). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Held since August 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 sits 79.5% above the 2007 sale of £161,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
13 Station Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Erection of boundary wall, fencing and gate to front elevation of dwellinghouse
13 Station Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.4% per year over 9 years.
£161,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 9 years.
13 Station Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,220
Street avg £1,420
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 203 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Road/Tilford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Alterations/rebuilding of outbuilding to form additional habitable space to dwellinghouse
28 August 2007Most recent
£161,000
+177.6%over 8 years1 December 1998
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7QH: £160,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 9.5 t/year
S13 7JS
Closest school
0.2 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB