Get started12 Revill Lane is an end-of-terrace house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7PB). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 941 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 82.5% above the 2021 sale of £80,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£85/sq ft) was about 26.1% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £80,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 87 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 14 EPCs).
12 Revill Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2019
12 Revill Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 25 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 12 Revill Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£915
Street avg £1,759
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beaver Hill Road/Torry Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

2 March 2021Most recent
£80,000
-30.4%over 13 years10 May 2007
£115,000
+167.8%over 5 years22 June 2001
£42,950
+8.1%over 4 years23 August 1996
£39,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7PB: £125,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.