Get started7 Church View is a semi-detached house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7LF). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 11.5% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 57.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £165,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Church View has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 7 Church View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,292
Street avg £1,723
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

31 March 2025Most recent
£165,000
+54.2%over 6 years22 June 2018
£107,000
-10.8%22 June 2018
£120,000
+122.2%over 16 years21 December 2001
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7LF: £165,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Tithe Barn Lane/Church View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.