Get started43 Bishop Hill is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7EN). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 699 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 21.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 64.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £128,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 65 m² it's 20.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 20 EPCs).
43 Bishop Hill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jun 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 18 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 43 Bishop Hill lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,971
Street avg £1,551
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

30 September 2021Most recent
£128,000
+34.7%over 6 years24 April 2015
£95,000
+15.9%over 2 years20 August 2012
£82,000
+36.8%over 8 years29 August 2003
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7EN: £210,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
S13 7PY
Sheffield Road/Swallow Wood Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.