Get started32 Bishop Hill is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7EN). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 46.6% above the 2016 sale price. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 21 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£1,392
Street avg £1,585
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

4 July 2016Most recent
£103,000
+8.5%over 10 years29 November 2005
£94,950
+11.8%over 1 year30 July 2004
£84,950
+15.6%over 10 months26 September 2003
£73,500
+69.7%over 3 years14 July 2000
£43,300
+44.3%over 4 years31 August 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7EN: £170,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
S13 7PY
Sheffield Road/Swallow Wood Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.