Get started10 Bishop Hill is a three-bedroom detached house in Sheffield (S13 7EN). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1161 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in September 2010. At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 sits 51.6% above the 2010 sale of £155,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
10 Bishop Hill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Nov 2018
10 Bishop Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Bishop Hill outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,438
Street avg £1,582
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

29 September 2010Most recent
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7EN: £170,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
S13 7JS
Sheffield Road/Swallow Wood Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB