Get started1 Normanton Spring Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7BT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in September 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
It hasn't traded since September 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 sits 154.1% above the 2002 sale of £66,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 41.6% below the postcode norm.
1 Normanton Spring Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 6 years.
£66,500
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 6 years.
1 Normanton Spring Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£937
Street avg £1,891
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Normanton Spring Road/Carlin Sreet — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 September 2002Most recent
£66,500
+56.5%over 6 years3 May 1996
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7BT: £142,500 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
S13 7EA
Closest school
0.3 km
Outwood Academy City. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.