Get started11 Normanton Spring Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7BT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 48.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £160,000.
11 Normanton Spring Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 26 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 11 Normanton Spring Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,254
Street avg £1,562
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Normanton Spring Road/Carlin Sreet — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 November 2023Most recent
£160,000
+33.4%over 17 years25 August 2006
£119,950
+24.9%over 1 year15 November 2004
£96,000
+114.5%over 4 years10 December 1999
£44,750
14 November 1997
£44,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7BT: £126,000 (2025–2008).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
S13 7PY
Closest school
0.3 km
Outwood Academy City. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.