Get started14 Normanton Grove is a property in Sheffield (S13 7BE). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 107% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Normanton Grove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£75,000
Growth on file: 107.0% per year over 2 years.
27 August 2004Most recent
£75,000
+387.0%over 2 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Normanton Spring Road/Normanton Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

24 June 2002
£15,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7BE: £150,000 (2024–2015).
Closest school
0.3 km
Outwood Academy City. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB