Get started43 Birley Spa Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S12 4BX). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 634 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in August 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 sits 68% above the 2009 sale of £100,000.
43 Birley Spa Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2018
43 Birley Spa Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 10 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 43 Birley Spa Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,698
Street avg £2,063
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Birley Spa Lane/Birley Spa Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

28 August 2009Most recent
£100,000
+85.4%over 10 years30 June 1999
£53,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 4BX: £170,250 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
S12 4FQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Rainbow Forge Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB